Women's Lacrosse

2018 ORLC Women's Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 Juniata 13 Chatham 9 Final
  Highmark Stadium
  Transylvania 21 Muskingum 1 Final
Sun. 25 Transylvania 20 Otterbein 10 Final
  Hanover 1 Albion 15 Final
Mon. 26 Hanover 11 Concordia Chicago 4 Final
  Hiram 19 Thiel 13 Final
Tue. 27 Franciscan 16 Thiel 5 Final
Wed. 28 Hanover 2 Illinois Tech 5 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Wittenberg 15 Transylvania 11 Final
  Frostburg State 20 W&J 10 Final
Sat. 3 Franciscan 4 W&J 10 Final
  Albion 20 Franklin 2 Final
Mon. 5 Westminster 0 Fla. Southern 20 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Chatham 20 Salem 4 Final
Wed. 7 Chatham 6 Averett 18 Final
  W&J 7 Allegheny 12 Final
  Transylvania * 19 Earlham 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 5 Wilmington 13 Final
Thu. 8 Simmons 22 Saint Vincent 8 Final
  Northeast Regional Park @ Davenport, Fla.
Fri. 9 Franklin * 5 Hanover 13 Final
Sat. 10 Trine 10 Earlham 4 Final
  Chatham 14 Sweet Briar 3 Final
  W&J 11 Juniata 1 Final
Sun. 11 Transylvania 14 Sewanee 13 Final
Mon. 12 Mount St. Joseph * 5 Hanover 12 Final
Tue. 13 Transylvania 21 Huntingdon 1 Final
  @ Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Wed. 14 Saint Vincent 15 Juniata 14 Final - OT
  W&J 15 Muskingum 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Otterbein 13 Final
  Chatham 0 Mount Union 31 Final
Thu. 15 West Va. Wesleyan 23 Waynesburg 0 Final
Fri. 16 Centre 16 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Thiel 12 Muskingum 21 Final
Sat. 17 Transylvania 21 Birmingham Southern 8 Final
  @ Gulf Breeze, Fla.
  Westminster 5 Bryn Athyn 15 Final
  Earlham 0 Heidelberg 18 Final
Sun. 18 Elmhurst 11 Hanover 13 Final
Mon. 19 Carroll (Wis.) 14 Hanover 10 Final
Tue. 20 Muskingum 11 Saint Vincent 23 Final
Wed. 21 Wilmington 8 Earlham 4 Final
  Carroll (Wis.) 17 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final
  Chatham * 24 Thiel 26 Final
Fri. 23 Olivet 2 Hanover 20 Final
  Waynesburg * 0 Franklin 23 Final
Sat. 24 Waynesburg *   Hanover   Postponed
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Franklin   Cancelled
  Transylvania * 22 Westminster 6 Final
  Olivet 5 Earlham 18 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 9 Saint Vincent 17 Final
Sun. 25 Transylvania * 23 Thiel 5 Final
  Thomas More * 3 Saint Vincent 20 Final
Tue. 27 Franciscan 14 Westminster 13 Final
Wed. 28 Earlham * 2 Hanover 13 Final
  Trine 16 Mount St. Joseph 17 Final - OT
  Thiel * 17 Waynesburg 4 Final
  Saint Vincent * 8 W&J 14 Final
Fri. 30 Chatham * 11 Westminster 12 Final
Sat. 31 Transylvania * 24 Franklin 2 Final
  Earlham * 15 Thomas More 4 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Waynesburg 1 Hiram 25 Final
Wed. 4 Franklin * 19 Thomas More 2 Final
  Saint Vincent * 24 Waynesburg 2 Final
  Earlham * 9 Mount St. Joseph 18 Final
  Schueler Field
  Hanover * 3 Transylvania 18 Final
  W&J * 17 Chatham 5 Final
  Ellis Field
Thu. 5 Thiel * 6 Westminster 9 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Franciscan 23 Final
Sat. 7 Chatham * 8 Hanover 19 Final
  Westminster * 11 Mount St. Joseph 13 Final
  D'Youville 18 Waynesburg 1 Final
  W&J * 15 Franklin 0 Final
  Thiel * 14 Earlham 13 Final
Sun. 8 Chatham * 16 Thomas More 3 Final
  W&J * 7 Transylvania 10 Final
  Saint Vincent * 17 Earlham 5 Final
Tue. 10 Thomas More * 0 Transylvania 21 Final
  Westminster * 18 Waynesburg 0 Final
  Centre 20 Earlham 2 Final
Wed. 11 Chatham * 10 Saint Vincent 25 Final
  Thiel * 1 W&J 16 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 9 Franklin 10 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Waynesburg * 1 Thomas More 10 Final
Sat. 14 Waynesburg * 0 Transylvania 24 Final
  Thiel * 12 Mount St. Joseph 15 Final
  Earlham * 12 Chatham 16 Final
  Ellis Field
  Franklin * 13 Saint Vincent 22 Final
Sun. 15 Hanover * 12 Westminster 8 Final
  Franklin * 18 Chatham 19 Final
  Highmark Stadium
  Earlham * 0 W&J 18 Final
  Saint Vincent 17 Franciscan 12 Final
  Thiel * 15 Thomas More 1 Final
Wed. 18 Westminster * 3 W&J 16 Final
  Waynesburg * 0 Chatham 20 Final
  Highmark Stadium
  Thomas More * 2 Mount St. Joseph 18 Final
  Saint Vincent * 23 Thiel 10 Final
Sat. 21 Transylvania * 22 Saint Vincent 1 Final
  Westminster * 20 Franklin 17 Final
  Hanover * 4 W&J 9 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 18 Waynesburg 2 Final
Sun. 22 Westminster * 7 Earlham 16 Final
  Thomas More * 0 W&J 1 Final
  Hanover * 21 Thiel 6 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 11 Chatham 12 Final
  Ellis Field
Mon. 23 Hanover * 24 Waynesburg 1 Final
Tue. 24 Saint Vincent *   Westminster   6:00 PM
  Transylvania *   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Hanover *   Thomas More   3:30 PM
  W&J *   Waynesburg   6:00 PM
  Franklin *   Earlham   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Saint Vincent *   Hanover   11:00 AM
  Thomas More *   Westminster   12:00 PM
  W&J   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Franklin *   Thiel   1:00 PM
  Earlham *   Waynesburg   1:00 PM
  Chatham *   Transylvania   6:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 4 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  ORLC Semifinal
  Hanover %   TBA   TBA
  Location - TBA
Sat. 5 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  ORLC Championship
Sat. 12 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA First Round
Sun. 13 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Second Round
Sat. 19 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Third Round
Sun. 20 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Quaterfinals
Sat. 26 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Semifinals
Sun. 27 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Championship
* Conference
% Post season