Women's Lacrosse

2017 ORLC Women's Schedule

Sat., February 18
6 13
Final
Muskingum
6
Transylvania
13
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (0-1) 5 1 6
Transylvania (1-0) 9 4 13
 
Sun., February 19
11 8
Final
Muskingum
11
Thomas More
8
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (1-1) 5 6 11
Thomas More (0-1) 2 6 8
 
Sat., February 25
13 3
Final
Baldwin Wallace
13
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (2-0, 0-0) 9 4 13
Transylvania (1-2, 0-0) 0 3 3
 
Mon., February 27
2 23
Final
Hanover
2
Rhodes
23
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-1) 2 0 2
Rhodes (7-0) 15 8 23
 
Wed., March 01
6 20
Final
W&J
6
Frostburg State
20
Final 1 2 T
W&J (0-1) 2 4 6
Frostburg State (2-2) 13 7 20
6 8
Final
Hanover
6
Hendrix
8
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-2) 3 3 6
Hendrix (2-2) 4 4 8
13 2
Final
Allegheny
13
Thiel
2
Final 1 2 T
Allegheny (1-0) 7 6 13
Thiel (0-1) 0 2 2
 
Sat., March 04
8 12
Final
W&J
8
Ohio Wesleyan
12
Final 1 2 T
W&J (0-2) 3 5 8
Ohio Wesleyan (1-1) 6 6 12
17 0
Final
Rochester (N.Y.)
17
Thiel
0
Final 1 2 T
Rochester (N.Y.) (1-0) 12 5 17
Thiel (0-2) 0 0 0
12 7
Final
Saint Vincent
12
Randolph
7
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (1-0) 8 4 12
Randolph (0-1) 4 3 7
18 6
Final
Ursuline (Ohio)
18
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final 1 2 T
Ursuline (Ohio) (2-1) 12 6 18
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 2 4 6
 
Sun., March 05
19 10
Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan University
Transylvania
19
Franciscan
10
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-1) 13 6 19
Franciscan (0-3) 5 5 10
 
Mon., March 06
22 6
Final
Spring Break Game @ Davenport, Fla.
Shorter
22
Saint Vincent
6
Final 1 2 T
Shorter (4-2) 14 8 22
Saint Vincent (1-1) 2 4 6
 
Tue., March 07
11 12
Final
Ursuline (Ohio)
11
Transylvania
12
Final 1 2 T
Ursuline (Ohio) (1-3, 0-0) 5 6 11
Transylvania (3-1, 0-0) 6 6 12
16 5
Final
Aurora
16
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (1-2) 7 9 16
Hanover (0-3) 3 2 5
 
Wed., March 08
17 3
Final
Allegheny
17
W&J
3
Final 1 2 T
Allegheny (2-1) 7 10 17
W&J (0-3) 1 2 3
18 6
Final
Cincinnati, Ohio
Ohio Wesleyan
18
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (2-1) 12 6 18
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 4 2 6
19 5
Final
Franciscan
19
Waynesburg
5
Final 1 2 T
Franciscan (1-3) 14 5 19
Waynesburg (0-1) 2 3 5
 
Thu., March 09
4 12
Final
Wilmington
4
Hanover
12
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (0-2) 2 2 4
Hanover (1-3) 5 7 12
 
Sat., March 11
3 11
Final
Elmhurst
3
Hanover
11
Final 1 2 T
Elmhurst (0-2) 1 2 3
Hanover (2-3) 6 5 11
 
Mon., March 13
12 10
Final
@ Port Charlotte
Transylvania
12
Fitchburg St.
10
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-1) 4 8 12
Fitchburg St. (1-2) 4 6 10
 
Tue., March 14
19 3
Final
Augsburg
19
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (4-1) 9 10 19
Thomas More (0-2) 1 2 3
 
Wed., March 15
2 17
Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Becker
2
Transylvania
17
Final 1 2 T
Becker (0-5) 0 2 2
Transylvania (5-1) 13 4 17
 
Thu., March 16
2 15
Final
Waynesburg
2
W&J
15
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (0-2, 0-1 ORLC) 2 0 2
W&J (1-3, 1-0 ORLC) 12 3 15
6 7
Final
Kalamazoo
6
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (0-3) 3 3 6
Hanover (3-3) 3 4 7
 
Fri., March 17
8 7
Final
Saint Vincent
8
Muskingum
7
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (2-1) 5 3 8
Muskingum (3-4) 2 5 7
 
Sat., March 18
14 5
Final
Lancaster Bible
14
Waynesburg
5
Final 1 2 T
Lancaster Bible (2-1) 10 4 14
Waynesburg (0-2) 3 2 5
3 20
Final
Thomas More
3
Wittenberg
20
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (0-3) 3 0 3
Wittenberg (5-2) 18 2 20
12 4
Final
Otterbein
12
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (2-4) 5 7 12
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 2 2 4
 
Sun., March 19
21 16
Final
Medaille
21
Saint Vincent
16
Final 1 2 T
Medaille (4-0) 15 6 21
Saint Vincent (2-2) 8 8 16
 
Mon., March 20
12 18
Final
W&J
12
Va. Wesleyan
18
Final 1 2 T
W&J (1-4) 8 4 12
Va. Wesleyan (1-6) 8 10 18
 
Tue., March 21
13 9
Final
Muskingum
13
Thiel
9
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (4-4) 7 6 13
Thiel (0-3) 6 3 9
 
Wed., March 22
11 18
Final
Franciscan
11
Saint Vincent
18
Final 1 2 T
Franciscan (1-4) 8 3 11
Saint Vincent (3-2) 13 5 18
 
Thu., March 23
18 9
Final
Transylvania
18
Hanover
9
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-1, 1-0 ORLC) 7 11 18
Hanover (3-4, 0-1 ORLC) 4 5 9
17 3
Final
Franklin
17
Wilmington
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-0) 11 6 17
Wilmington (1-5) 1 2 3
15 22
Final
Thiel
15
Hiram
22
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (0-4) 8 7 15
Hiram (3-1) 15 7 22
 
Fri., March 24
4 20
Final
Waynesburg
4
Penn St.-Abington
20
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (3-0) 0 4 4
Penn St.-Abington (0-4) 15 5 20
8 11
Final
Angola, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
8
Trine
11
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-4) 5 3 8
Trine (2-3) 7 4 11
 
Sat., March 25
3 15
Final
Waynesburg
3
Bryn Athyn
15
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (0-5) 1 2 3
Bryn Athyn (3-0) 13 2 15
 
Sun., March 26
6 18
Final
Franklin
6
Albion
18
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-1) 3 3 6
Albion (1-4) 14 4 18
 
Tue., March 28
1 20
Final
Franklin
1
Calvin
20
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-2) 1 0 1
Calvin (2-5) 10 10 20
8 7
Final
Thomas More
8
Wilmington
7
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-4) 5 3 8
Wilmington (1-8, 0-1) 3 4 7
 
Wed., March 29
15 3
Final
Centre
15
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Centre (10-3) 9 6 15
Hanover (3-5) 2 1 3
9 19
Final
Lexington, Ky.
Mount St. Joseph
9
Transylvania
19
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-6, 0-2) 5 4 9
Transylvania (8-1, 3-0) 13 6 19
9 17
Final
Westminster
9
Saint Vincent
17
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (0-1, 0-1 ORLC) 4 5 9
Saint Vincent (4-2, 1-0 ORLC) 13 4 17
6 7
Final
Muskingum
6
W&J
7
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (4-6) 4 2 6
W&J (2-4) 5 2 7
11 17
Final
Waynesburg
11
Thiel
17
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (0-6, 0-2 ORLC) 6 5 11
Thiel (1-4, 1-0 ORLC) 9 8 17
 
Sat., April 01
18 7
Final
Saint Vincent
18
Thomas More
7
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (5-2, 2-0 ORLC) 15 3 18
Thomas More (1-5, 0-1 ORLC) 1 6 7
5 17
Final
Cincinnati, Ohio
Waynesburg
5
Mount St. Joseph
17
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (0-7) 3 2 5
Mount St. Joseph (1-5) 13 4 17
5 20
Final
@ Crestview Hils, Ky.
Westminster
5
Hanover
20
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (0-2) 3 2 5
Hanover (4-5) 11 9 20
 
Sun., April 02
7 17
Final
Westminster
7
Thomas More
17
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (0-3, 0-3 ORLC) 3 4 7
Thomas More (2-5, 1-1 ORLC) 11 6 17
16 20
Final
Saint Vincent
16
Transylvania
20
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (5-3, 2-1) 6 10 16
Transylvania (8-1, 3-0) 11 9 20
10 19
Final
Trine
10
Franklin
19
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-6) 4 6 10
Franklin (3-2) 11 8 19
 
Tue., April 04
8 10
Final
Thomas More
8
Hanover
10
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (2-5, 1-2 ORLC) 2 6 8
Hanover (5-5, 2-1 ORLC) 8 2 10
6 19
Final
Thiel
6
Franciscan
19
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (1-5) 4 2 6
Franciscan (3-6) 10 9 19
20 7
Final
Hiram
20
Waynesburg
7
Final 1 2 T
Hiram (5-3) 12 8 20
Waynesburg (0-8) 2 5 7
 
Wed., April 05
16 2
Final
W&J
16
Westminster
2
Final 1 2 T
W&J (3-4, 2-0 ORLC) 8 8 16
Westminster (0-4, 0-4 ORLC) 0 2 2
 
Sat., April 08
4 19
Final
Harrogate, Tenn.
Mount St. Joseph
4
Lincoln Memorial
19
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-6) 3 1 4
Lincoln Memorial (5-8) 9 10 19
20 3
Final
Transylvania
20
Waynesburg
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-1, 4-0) 14 6 20
Waynesburg (0-9, 0-4) 0 3 3
5 14
Final
Thiel
5
Hanover
14
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (1-6, 1-1 ORLC) 2 3 5
Hanover (6-5, 3-1 ORLC) 8 6 14
 
Sun., April 09
5 16
Final
Thiel
5
Franklin
16
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (,) 2 3 5
Franklin (,) 10 6 16
11 12
Final - OT
Transylvania
11
W&J
12
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (9-2, 4-1 ORLC) 8 3 0 11
W&J (4-4, 3-0 ORLC) 8 3 1 12
 
Mon., April 10
2 15
Final
Westminster
2
Franciscan
15
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (0-5) 0 2 2
Franciscan (6-6) 10 5 15
18 13
Final
Saint Vincent
18
Hiram
13
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (6-3) 13 5 18
Hiram (5-5) 6 7 13
 
Tue., April 11
9 13
Final
Thomas More
9
Franklin
13
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (2-6, 1-4) 5 4 9
Franklin (4-2, 2-0) 8 5 13
 
Wed., April 12
8 17
Final
Waynesburg
8
Saint Vincent
17
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (0-10, 0-5 ORLC) 5 3 8
Saint Vincent (7-3, 3-1 ORLC) 10 7 17
9 6
Final
Cincinnati, Ohio
Hanover
9
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-5, 4-1) 4 5 9
Mount St. Joseph (1-7, 1-2) 4 2 6
14 20
Final
Westminster
14
Thiel
20
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (0-6, 0-5 ORLC) 7 7 14
Thiel (2-7, 2-2 ORLC) 12 8 20
 
Fri., April 14
12 7
Final
W&J
12
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
W&J (5-4, 4-0 ORLC) 7 5 12
Hanover (7-6, 4-2 ORLC) 4 3 7
 
Sat., April 15
15 7
Final
Franklin
15
Waynesburg
7
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-2, 3-0) 8 7 15
Waynesburg (0-11, 0-6) 2 5 7
17 14
Final
Greenville, Pa.
Mount St. Joseph
17
Thiel
14
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-7, 2-2 ORLC) 10 7 17
Thiel (2-8, 2-3 ORLC) 8 6 14
14 3
Final
W&J
14
Thomas More
3
00:00 - 1 2 T
W&J (5-5, 4-1) 9 5 14
Thomas More (2-7, 1-4) 1 2 3
 
Sun., April 16
12 23
Final
Hendrix
12
Transylvania
23
Final 1 2 T
Hendrix (4-10) 8 4 12
Transylvania (10-2) 11 12 23
 
Mon., April 17
3 16
Final
Waynesburg
3
Thomas More
16
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (0-12, 0- 7 ORLC) 3 0 3
Thomas More (3-7, 2-4 ORLC) 6 10 16
 
Tue., April 18
9 8
Final
Crestview Hills, Ky.
Mount St. Joseph
9
Thomas More
8
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-7, 3-2 ORLC) 4 5 9
Thomas More (3-8, 2-5 ORLC) 6 2 8
 
Wed., April 19
17 11
Final
W&J
17
Saint Vincent
11
Final 1 2 T
W&J (7-4, 6-0 ORLC) 11 6 17
Saint Vincent (7-4, 3-2 ORLC) 8 3 11
12 19
Final
Waynesburg
12
Westminster
19
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (0-13, 0-8 ORLC) 9 3 12
Westminster (1-8, 1-7 ORLC) 9 10 19
 
Thu., April 20
6 11
Final
Cincinnati, Ohio
Franklin
6
Mount St. Joseph
11
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-3, 3-1) 3 3 6
Mount St. Joseph (4-7, 4-2) 8 3 11
 
Sat., April 22
3 21
Final
Thiel
3
Transylvania
21
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (2-10, 2-5) 2 1 3
Transylvania (12-2, 6-1) 14 7 21
5 15
Final
Franklin
5
W&J
15
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-4, 3-2 ORLC) 2 3 5
W&J (8-4, 7-0 ORLC) 9 6 15
10 13
Final
Hanover
10
Saint Vincent
13
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-7, 4-3 ORLC) 4 6 10
Saint Vincent (8-4, 4-2 ORLC) 11 2 13
14 4
Final
New Wilmington, Pa.
Mount St. Joseph
14
Westminster
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (,) 6 8 14
Westminster (,) 3 1 4
 
Sun., April 23
5 15
Final
Washington, Pa.
Mount St. Joseph
5
W&J
15
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-8, 5-3 ORLC) 3 2 5
W&J (9-4, 8-0 ORLC) 10 5 15
16 8
Final
Franklin
16
Westminster
8
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-4, 4-2 ORLC) 10 6 16
Westminster (0-8, 0-7 ORLC) 3 5 8
 
Mon., April 24
19 5
Final
Transylvania
19
Thomas More
5
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (12-2, 6-1 ORLC) 12 7 19
Thomas More (3-9, 2-6 ORLC) 2 3 5
 
Wed., April 26
12 8
Final
W&J
12
Franciscan
8
Final 1 2 T
W&J (10-4) 6 6 12
Franciscan (8-7) 4 4 8
14 24
Final
Thiel
14
Saint Vincent
24
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (2-10, 2-5 ORLC) 8 6 14
Saint Vincent (9-4, 5-2 ORLC) 14 10 24
13 12
Final - OT
Lace Up With Lax
Hanover
13
Franklin
12
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (9-7, 6-3) 8 4 1 13
Franklin (6-6, 4-4) 6 6 0 12
 
Fri., April 28
6 18
Final
Franklin
6
Transylvania
18
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-7, 4-5) 2 4 6
Transylvania (14-2, 8-1) 13 5 18
 
Sat., April 29
3 20
Final
Westminster
3
Transylvania
20
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (1-10, 1-5) 2 1 3
Transylvania (15-2, 8-1) 17 3 20
19 5
Final
W&J
19
Thiel
5
Final 1 2 T
W&J (11-4, 9-0 ORLC) 12 7 19
Thiel (2-11, 2-6 ORLC) 3 2 5
16 6
Final
Hanover
16
Waynesburg
6
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-7, 6-3) 10 6 16
Waynesburg (0-14, 0-9) 4 2 6
19 9
Final
Cincinnati, Ohio
Saint Vincent
19
Mount St. Joseph
9
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (10-4, 6-2 ORLC) 12 7 19
Mount St. Joseph (5-9, 5-4 ORLC) 5 4 9
 
Sun., April 30
12 11
Final - OT
Thomas More
12
Thiel
11
Final 1 2 OT T
Thomas More (3-10, 3-6 ORLC) 6 5 1 12
Thiel (2-12, 2-7 ORLC) 4 7 0 11
17 11
Final
Senior Day
Saint Vincent
17
Franklin
11
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (11-4, 7-2) 10 7 17
Franklin (6-7, 4-5) 4 7 11
 
Fri., May 05
17 15
Final
ORLC Semi-Finals @ Washington, Pa.
Saint Vincent
17
Transylvania
15
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (12-4) 10 7 17
Transylvania (14-3) 9 6 15
3 20
Final
Hanover
3
W&J
20
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-8) 3 0 3
W&J (12-4) 15 5 20
 
Sat., May 06
8 15
Final
ORLC Championship
Saint Vincent
8
W&J
15
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (12-5) 2 6 8
W&J (13-4) 9 6 15
 
Sun., May 14
1 20
Final
NCAA Second Round
W&J
1
Catholic
20
Final 1 2 T
W&J (13-5) 1 0 1
Catholic (14-4) 17 3 20