Men's Lacrosse

2018 ORLC Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 4 Ohio Valley #   Bethany   12:00 PM
Sat. 10 Wittenberg 8 Transylvania 5 Final
Sat. 17 Mount Union 8 Thiel 7 Final - 2OT
  Saint Vincent 23 La Roche 6 Final
  Kenyon 18 W&J 1 Final
  Centre 18 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Wed. 21 Baldwin Wallace 26 W&J 1 Final
Sat. 24 W&J   Ohio Northern   1:00 PM
  Centre   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Bethany   Heidelberg   1:00 PM
  Mount Union   Saint Vincent   1:00 PM
  Trine   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM
  Schueler Field
Mon. 26 Hanover   Greensboro   1:00 PM
Wed. 28 Baldwin Wallace   Saint Vincent   3:00 PM
  W&J   La Roche   4:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Hanover   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 W&J   Susquehanna   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Fontbonne   Earlham   1:00 PM
  Sewanee   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Saint Vincent   Marymount (Va.)   1:00 PM
  La Roche   Bethany   1:00 PM
  Hilbert   Thiel   1:00 PM
Sun. 4 Mount St. Joseph *   W&J   1:00 PM
  Washington, PA
  Westminster   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Carthage   Hanover   1:00 PM
Tue. 6 Wilmington   Earlham   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Hilbert   Saint Vincent   12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  DePauw   Hanover   3:30 PM
  W&J   Hood   4:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Transylvania   6:00 PM
  Thiel   Oberlin   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Oglethorpe   Mount St. Joseph   4:00 PM
  Schueler Field
Sat. 10 Earlham *   Westminster   1:00 PM
  Bethany *   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Saint Vincent   Hood   1:00 PM
  Thiel   Muskingum   1:00 PM
  Hiram   Mount St. Joseph   2:00 PM
  Schueler Field
  Ohio Northern   Hanover   2:00 PM
Mon. 12 Earlham   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  @ Bethany, WV
Tue. 13 Transylvania   Connecticut Col.   12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, Md.)
Wed. 14 Bethany   Hampton   2:00 PM
  Mount Union   W&J   7:00 PM
  Saint Vincent *   Grove City   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 W&J *   Earlham   1:00 PM
  Westminster *   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Schueler Field
  Transylvania *   Thiel   1:00 PM
  Hanover *   Bethany   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Wabash   Earlham   7:00 PM
  Wilmington   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM
  Schueler Field
Wed. 21 Saint Vincent *   Chatham   5:30 PM
  Capital   Transylvania   7:00 PM
  Franciscan   Bethany   7:00 PM
  La Roche   Westminster   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Chatham *   Earlham   11:00 AM
  Mount St. Joseph *   Grove City   1:00 PM
  Grove City, PA
  Bethany *   W&J   1:00 PM
Sun. 25 Saint Vincent *   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Thiel *   Hanover   1:00 PM
Wed. 28 Westminster   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Bethany   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Transylvania *   Mount St. Joseph   8:00 PM
  Schueler Field
Sat. 31 Transylvania *   Westminster   12:00 PM
  Thiel *   Earlham   1:00 PM
  Bethany *   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Schueler Field
  Hanover *   Chatham   1:00 PM
  W&J *   Grove City   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Centre   Transylvania   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Thiel   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Earlham *   Hanover   4:00 PM
  Saint Vincent   Franciscan   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Earlham *   Bethany   1:00 PM
  Grove City *   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph *   Saint Vincent   1:00 PM
  Latrobe, PA
  Westminster *   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Chatham *   W&J   1:00 PM
Wed. 11 Transylvania *   Hanover   4:30 PM
  Chatham #   Bethany   6:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph *   Earlham   7:00 PM
  Richmond, IN
  Saint Vincent *   Westminster   7:30 PM
Sat. 14 Saint Vincent *   Earlham   1:00 PM
  W&J *   Transylvania   1:00 PM
  Grove City *   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Thiel *   Bethany   1:00 PM
Wed. 18 Bethany *   Saint Vincent   TBA
  Thiel *   W&J   7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Bethany *   Grove City   TBA
  Mount St. Joseph *   Thiel   1:00 PM
  Greenville, PA
  Transylvania *   Chatham   1:00 PM
  Hanover *   Saint Vincent   1:00 PM
  W&J *   Westminster   1:00 PM
Wed. 25 W&J *   Saint Vincent   4:00 PM
  Muskingum   Bethany   5:00 PM
  Earlham *   Transylvania   7:00 PM
  Hanover *   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM
  Schueler Field
Sat. 28 Westminster *   Bethany   TBA
  Earlham *   Grove City   11:00 AM
  Chatham *   Mount St. Joseph   11:00 AM
  Schueler Field (Senior Day)
  Hanover *   W&J   1:00 PM
  Saint Vincent *   Thiel   4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 TBA   Transylvania   TBA
  Hanover   TBA   TBA
  ORLC Semifinals
Sat. 5 TBA * %   Transylvania   TBA
  Hanover   TBA   TBA
Wed. 9 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA First Round
Thu. 10 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Second Round
Sat. 12 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Third Round
Wed. 16 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Quaterfinals
Sun. 20 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Semifinals
Sun. 27 Transylvania %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Championship @ Foxborough, Mass.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season